Varieties

 
Rose Petals

Dry Red Rose Flowers are considered a symbol of love, passion, desire and luxury. Red rose originates in the interior regions of Pakistan. The color ranges from velvety red to burgundy and a hint of purple. The Botanical name of the Rose plant is ‘Rosa gallica’. The constituent phytochemical ingredients which give rose flowers and petals their distinctive qualities are volatile oils, gallic acid and tannin. Rose petals are used as confetti, for making extracts and essential oils, aroma therapy, bath salts and in the fragrance industry. As an astringent, rose-petal infused water reduces inflammation and treats cough, cold and infection. It is also used in cosmetics and skin-care products to treat pimples, reduce the size of pores and to dry up oily skin.

The grades we offer include pure rose petals without calyx, flowers with buds, closed rose buds and dry rose leaves. We also offer rose scented soy candles and bath salts infused with rose petals

The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments. Please consult with a certified health practitioner before using this product in any activity expressed above. This product is not meant to be consumed. For questions regarding personal use please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Contact Us